Shean Abston
AD/Head Football
District
806-266-5505
Luisa Abston
High School Art/Spanish Teacher
High School
806-266-5505
Hortencia Acevedo
Custodian
Elementary
806-266-5505
Eddie Akin
Main/Cust. Supervisor
District
806-266-5505
Jesse Alvarado
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Martha Alvarado
High School SPED Aide
High School
806-266-5505
Florence Alvarez
Custodian
District
806-266-5505
Cindy Anderson
4th and 5th Grade Social Studies
Elementary
806-266-5505
Ethan Aycock
High school and Junior High English
Junior High
Stephanie Barragan
PEP High School Nurse
PEP
806-266-5505
Julianne Baumgardner
Junior High English Language Arts Teacher
Junior High
806-266-5505
Holly Boggs
Special Programs
District
806-266-5505
Sonia Brito
Elementary Computer Lab Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Rhonda Brown
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Bell Cavezulea
PEP High School Aide
PEP
806-266-5505
Joey Chancey
PEP Alternative High School Teacher
PEP
806-266-5505
Linda Cheek
High School Secretary
High School
806-266-5505
Prissy Cook
Bus Driver
District
806-266-5505
Becky Cottrell
Elementary Counselor
Elementary
806-266-5505
Rod Cottrell
Instructional Technology Director
District
806-266-5505
Gracie Cruz
Elementary Pre-K Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Tera Cruz
Business Manager
District
806-266-5505
Jacob Cruz
Transportation
District
806-266-5505
Thomas Cummings
Junior High Math Teacher
Junior High
806-266-5505
Maria Enriquez
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Mike Fisher
PEP Alternative High School Teacher
PEP
806-266-5505
Rosailee Flores Olivas
Elementary Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Vicky Forde
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Karen Garrett
Elementary and Junior High Art Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Antonia Garza
Cafeteria/Bus
PEP
806-266-5505
Denise Green
PEP Altermative High School Teacher
PEP
806-266-5505
Shannon Greener
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Billy Harper
High School Science Teacher
High School
806-266-5505
Noema Harvey
Junior High SPED Aide
Junior High
806-266-5505
Jerome Hawkins
Grounds
District
806-266-5505
Mark Herrera
Elementary PE Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Micheal Hettick
Junior High Math and Special Education Teacher/Coach
Junior High
806-266-5505
Ann Hill
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Russell Hill
Student Media/UIL/Library/Webmaster
High School
806-266-5505
John Hodges
High School Math Teacher and Coach
High School
806-266-5505
Regina Ingle
Morton High School Principal
High School
806-266-5505
Lisa Klassen-Unger
Elementary Library Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Gladys Lopez
High School Aide
High School
806-266-5505
Amanda McKnight
4th and 5th Grade Launguage Arts Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Shana McLarry
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
JayCee McLendon
Junior High Language Arts Teacher/JH Girls Coach and Cheer Sponsor
Junior High
806-266-5505
Julie McLendon
High School CTE, DC Odyssey Teacher
High School
806-266-5505
Emma Morin
Junior High Secretary
Junior High
806-266-5505
Lorenza Muro
Custodian
District
806-266-5505
Natasha Newman
PEP High School Principal
PEP
806-266-5505
Liliana Ornelas
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Ricardo Orozco
PEP High School Custodian
PEP
806-266-5505
Alma Pina
High School Math Aide
High School
806-266-5505
Shannon Prieto
4th and 5th Grade Math Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Susan Ramon
Bilingual Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Rina Ramos
Morton Elementary Principal
Elementary
806-266-5505
Brian Reed
High School Agriculture Teacher
High School
806-266-5505
Gina Reese
High School English Teacher
High School
806-266-5505
Melanie Ridley
Junior High and High School CTE Teacher
Junior High
806-266-5505
David Ridley
Junior High Science Teacher
Junior High
806-266-5505
Maria Rodriguez
PEP High School Secretary
PEP
806-266-5505
Rose Rodriguez
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Teri Rohmfeld
PEIMS/Acct Payable
District
806-266-5505
Rebecca Sanchez
Elementary Aide
Elementary
Karen Saunders
Superintendent
District
806-266-5505
Solida Shellman
Junior High Social Studies Teacher/Girls Athletic Coordinator and Head Coach
Junior High
806-266-5505
Tiffeny Smith
High School CTE, FCS Teacher and FCCLA Sponser
High School
806-266-5505
Angelica Soliz
Junior High Library Aide
Cindy Talbot
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Elaine Truitt
Band Director
High School
806-266-5505
Carolyn VanWettering
High School/Junior High Counselor
High School
806-266-5505
David VanWettering
Morton Junior High Principal
Junior High
806-266-5505
Erin Walsh
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Christie Wilde
Reading Specialist
Elementary
806-266-5505
Zack Williams
High School Social Studies Teacher/Coach
High School
806-266-5505
Salina Wright
4th and 5th Grade Science Teacher
Elementary
806-266-5505
Missy Zapata
Kindergarten Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Joann Zapata
Elementary Secretary
Elementary
806-266-5505
Kristi Zapata
Elementary Pre-K Aide
Elementary
806-266-5505
Stacy Zapata
School Nurse
District
806-266-5505
Elsie Zapata
Migrant/Mck-Ven/Attendance Clerk
District
806-266-5505